sábado, 1 de julho de 2017

Feels - Calvin Harris feat. Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry & Big Sean

       

Letras de Músicas - Song Lyrics

Feels - Calvin Harris feat. Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry & Big Sean





Feels - Calvin Harris feat. Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry & Big Sean


[Katy Perry]
Ah, yeah
[Pharrell Williams]
Hey!
Now, nothing ever last forever, no
One minute you're here and the next you're gone
So I respect you, wanna take it slow
I need a mental receipt to know this moment I owe
[Pharrell Williams]
Do you mind if I steal a kiss, tho? (Chop, chop)
A little souvenir, can I steal it from you?
To memorize the way you shock me
The way you move it here (hey)
Just wanna feel it from you (hey)
[Katy Perry]
Don't be afraid to catch feels
Ride drop top and chase thrills (hey)
I know you ain't afraid to pop pills (hey)
Baby, I know you ain't scared to catch feels
Feels with me
[Pharrell Williams]
I'm your window shopper, sucker for your love, oh
I'm wearing your goggles, virtual reality
It ain't what it cost you, it might be a dollar
As long as it shocks you, memory, electricity
[Pharrell Williams]
Do you mind if I steal a kiss, tho? (Chop, chop)
A little souvenir, can I steal it from you? (Oh, yeah)
To memorize the way you shock me (yeah)
The way you move it here (hey)
Just wanna feel it from you (hey)
[Katy Perry]
Don't be afraid to catch feels (ha)
Ride drop top and chase thrills (oh-oh-oh, oh)
I know you ain't afraid to pop pills (hey)
Baby, I know you ain't scared to catch feels (straight up)
Feels with me (woah)
[Big Sean]
Goddamn, I know you love to make an entrance (babe)
Do you like getting paid or getting paid attention? (Like, woah)
You mixed the wrong guys with the right intentions
In the same bed, but it still feel long distance (yeah, yeah)
She's looking for a little more consistency (I know)
But when you stop looking, you gon' find what's meant to be
And honestly, I'm way too done with the hoes (no)
I cut off all my exes for your x and o's
I feel my old flings was just preparing me (me)
When I say I want you, say it back, parakeet (par')
Fly in first-class through the air, Airbnb (woah)
I'm the best you had, you just be comparing me to me (woah)
I'ma at this at you, if I put you on my phone (woah)
And upload it, it'll get maximum views
I came in through in the clutch with the lipsticks and phones
Wear your fave cologne just to get you alone
[Katy Perry & Big Sean]
Don't be afraid to catch feels (ha)
(Don't be afraid to catch these feels)
Ride drop top and chase thrills (yeah)
(Yeah yeah, yeah yeah, yeah yeah)
I know you ain't afraid to pop pills (I know)
Baby, I know you ain't scared to catch feels
(Woah, woah, woah)
Feels with me
[Katy Perry & Big Sean]
Don't be afraid to catch feels (no, no)
Don't be afraid, baby
Don't be afraid
Ride drop top and chase thrills (woah, okay)
I know you ain't afraid to pop pills
I know, I know, I know
Baby, I know you ain't scared to catch feels
Feels with me

Feels - Calvin Harris feat. Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry & Big Sean




Recomendamos para você:


Feels - Calvin Harris feat. Pharrell Williams, Katy Perry & Big Sean

Amor é fogo que arde sem se ver

Wild Thoughts - DJ Khaled feat. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller

Wild Thoughts - Tradução em Português

Wild Thoughts - La traducción en Español

Wild Thoughts - Song Lyrics

Slippery - Migos Featuring Gucci Mane

Bad And Boujee - Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Closer - The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey

Mask Off - Future

Chill Bill - Rob $tone ft. J. Davi$ & Spooks

Sanderlei Silveira

Amor é fogo que arde sem se ver - Luís Vaz de Camões

Marabá Poema - Gonçalves Dias

Canção do exílio - Gonçalves Dias

Versos íntimos - Augusto dos Anjos

Ismalia - Alphonsus de Guimaraens

Luís Vaz de Camões

Sanderlei Silveira

Odisséia PDF – Homero

Iracema PDF – José de Alencar

Biblia Sagrada PDF - João Ferreira de Almeida

Os Miseráveis PDF – Victor Hugo

Macunaíma PDF - Mário de Andrade

Sanderlei Silveira

Mein Kampf PDF (Minha Luta) - Adolf Hitler

O Diário de Anne Frank PDF

The Diary of a Young Girl PDF

Le Journal d'Anne Frank - PDF

Os Miseráveis PDF - Victor Hugo

Relevo no estado de Santa Catarina SC

Relevo do estado de São Paulo SP

Relevo do estado de Mato Grosso do Sul MS

Relevo do estado do Paraná PR

O espaço geográfico e sua organização

Wild Thoughts - DJ Khaled feat. Rihanna & Bryson Tiller

Wild Thoughts - Tradução em Português

Wild Thoughts - La traducción en Español

SONG LYRICS

BÍBLIA ONLINE

DOM CASMURRO

O Diário de Anne Frank – Fotos

HISTÓRIA

by Sanderlei Silveira -  http://sanderlei.com.br

Nenhum comentário:

Postar um comentário